Middle School & High School Staff - Starmont Community School District

Middle School & High School Staff

Most of Starmont's employees can be reached by an email addressed  to
the person's first initial and last name and then
@starmont.k12.ia.us

Michael Augustine 8-12 Science / Coach - Football, Wrestling Website
Janet Becker 9-12 Math, Technology Coordinator, At-Risk Coordinator Website
Jerry Bentley Coach - Football, Boys Track, Girls Basketball  
Angie Bergan MS/HS Guidance Conselor Website
Laura Bilden Instructional Coach  
Cody Booker Coach - Baseball  
Ty Brown

Coach - 7/8 Volleybal, 7/8 Girls Track

 
Terra Corbin ParaEducator, Prom Sponsor  
Verna Corbin  ParaEducator, Food Service  
Jill Cordes Special Education, ESL Coordinator, Wrestling Cheerleading Sponsor  
Eric Cottrell Coach - Baseball  
Cam Francois SE Paraeducator  
Anita Frisch HS Spanish  
Julia Gamm Secretary  
Roger Gifford Coach - Assistant Girls Track  
Lois Goedken Coach - JV Volleyball, JV Softball  
Robert Goedken Coach - Volleyball  
Charles Gruman 8-12 Math / Cross Country  Website
Suzy Hamlett Special Education, HS Student Council  Website
T.J. Hansel 9-12 Language Arts & Reading Website
Derek Hosch 7-12 Social Studies, Coach - 7/8 Football, 7/8 Assistant Track  
Susan Klett Media Specialist, 9-12 Language Arts, National Honor Society Sponsor  
Amanda Knox 7-12 Art, Yearbook, Speech, High School Play  Website
Matt Lee  P.E. Health/Wellness, Coach - Football, Boys Track, 7/8 Basketball  Website
Duane Lowry Coach - Assistant Boys Basketball  
Allison McIntyre K-12 Vocal Music  Website
Robert McIntyre 5-12 Instrumental Music & Webmaster  Website
Jake Munger Coach - Wrestling, 7/8 Football  
Susie Norberg K-8 Media Paraeducator  
Troy Northrop 6-12 Business, DECA  
Nancy Oehler Nurse  
Lisa Pope ParaEducator  
Becky Reed ParaEducator  
Roger Reed Industrial Tech, Health, Coach - Football, Girls Track, Softball, 7/8 Wrestling Website
Jenni Schauf Instructional Coach, Coach - 7/8 Cross Country  
Tierney Schneider 6-7 Language Arts & Reading Website
Jackie Sellner 7-8 Language Arts Website
Eric Shilhanek Paraeducator, HS Musical & Play  
Cathy Smith Principal's Secretary, AD's Secretary  
Rachael Stecklein Agriculture, FFA Sponsor  
Michelle Stille MS/HS Science  
Kathleen Sweet K-6 Art, K-12 TAG

Website

ELP Website

Darryl Syverson Coach - Boyas Golf, 7/8 Girls Basketball  
Samantha Thiese Special Education, 6th Grade Study Skills, Coach - 7/8 Volleyball  
Margaret Tucker 6-12 Family & Consumer Science, Health  Website
Sara Walter 6-12 Math Website
Elizabeth Weets Paraeducator  
Chad Whittle 6-12 Soc Studies, AD, Coach - 7/8 Boys and Girls Basketball  
Janet Zitelman Paraeducator  

 

Copyright © 2017 Starmont Community School District. All Rights Reserved.